Club Championship Results

2015

CADET RAKET
1st Flynn Fraser

CADET RAKET UNRATED
1st Mitchell Corin

CADET ROK
1st Logan Evans
2nd Matthew Membery
3rd Ryan Bell

JUNIOR RESTRICTED
1st Conrad Knight

VORTEX MINI ROK
1st Clay Osborne
2nd Blake Austin
3rd Connor Davison

JUNIOR ROTAX
1st Reece Hendl-Cox
2nd Adam Bell
3rd Cullern Thorby

ROTAX LIGHT
1st Caleb Huston
2nd Jordan Baldwin
3rd Sam Hunter

ROTAX HEAVY
1st Rohan Knowles
2nd Darren Aislabie
3rd Sam Hunter

YAMAHA LIGHT
1st Ross Tregonning

YAMAHA HEAVY
1st Darren Aislabie

CLUBSPORT 120
1st Graham Knight
2nd Taryn Nielsen
3rd Tracey Nielsen

OPEN
1st Rhys Tinney
2nd Simeon Woolsey
​​​​​​​3rd Grant Brennan

2014

CADET RAKET
1st  Blake Austin
2nd Connor Davison
3rd  Astern Addy

JUNIOR RESTRICTED
1st Adam Bell
2nd Hayden Knight

JUNIOR YAMAHA
1st Taylor Harte

VORTEX MINI ROK
1st Cullern Thorby
2nd Blake Evans
3rd Fynn Osborne

JUNIOR ROTAX
1st Caleb Huston
2nd Reece Hendl-Cox
3rd Alex Newlove

KT LIGHT
1st Ross Tregonning

CADET ROK
1st Connor Davison
2nd Clay Osborne
3rd Blake Austin

RACKET 120
1st Graham Knight
2nd William Pearson

ROTAX LIGHT
1st Mitchell Beach
2nd Josh Adlam
3rd Chris Lee

ROTAX HEAVY
1st Stuart Gould
2nd Darren Walker
3rd Darren Aislabie

OPEN
​​​​​​​
1st Daniel Bufton

2013

CADET
1st Connor Davison
2nd Blake Evans
3rd Blake Austin

JUNIOR RESTRICTED
1st Lee Zeltwanger
2nd Hunter Cheetham
3rd Hayden Knight

JUNIOR YAMAHA
1st Taylor Harte

FORMULA JUNIOR
1st Matthew Podjurski
2nd Ethan Anderson
3rd Caleb Huston

JUNIOR ROTAX
1st Ethan Anderson
2nd Caleb Huston
3rd Cameron Hoskins

KT LIGHT
1st Ross Tregonning
2nd Sam Bufton
3rd Sam Atkinson

UNRATED CADET
1st Russell Johnston

KT HEAVY
1st Adam Davis
2nd Darren Aislabie
3rd Paul Mabey

RACKET 120
1st Graham Knight
2nd Lesley Rawlinson
3rd Keith Rawlinson

ROTAX LIGHT
1st Mitchell Beach
2nd Hayley Hartigan
3rd Doug Hopewell

ROTAX HEAVY
1st Stuart Gould
2nd Alex Griffen
3rd Teddy Bassick

OPEN
1st Blair Rodgers
2nd Vincent Smith
​​​​​​​3rd Graeme Lambert

2012

CADET
1st Callum Hedge
2nd Thomas Boniface
3rd Hunter Cheetham

JUNIOR RESTRICTED
1st Joseph Terry
2nd Reece Hendl-Cox
3rd Lee Zeltwanger

JUNIOR YAMAHA
1st Matthew Podjursky
2nd Taylor Harte
3rd Finlay McLaren

FORMULA JUNIOR
1st Jonathan Buxeda
2nd Mitch Sanders
3rd Josh Adlam

JUNIOR ROTAX
1st Jonathan Buxeda
2nd Josh Adlam
3rd Taylor Harte

KT LIGHT
1st Aaron Marr

UNRATED CADET
1st Ryan Bell
2nd Jay Zeltwanger
3rd Conrad Knight

KT HEAVY
1st Darren Aislabie
2nd Matthew Bufton
3rd Wayne Sanders

RACKET 120
1st Keith Rawlinson
2nd Richard Macey
3rd Sam Bufton

ROTAX LIGHT
1st Rhys Tinney
2nd Matthew Bufton
3rd Chris Lee

JUNIOR RACKET
1st Michael Bell
2nd Oliver Kain
3rd Taryn Nielsen

ROTAX HEAVY
1st Stuart Gould
2nd Alex Griffen
3rd Teddy Bassick

OPEN
1st Aaron Marr
2nd Lance Fisher
​​​​​​​3rd Daniel Bufton